Blowout Wins for All Rochester Teams
Rochester Century 35, Red Wing 13
Rochester John Marshall 51, Austin 27
( Adam Herzog threw for 176 yards, 3 TDs, and ran for 48 yards with no interceptions)
Rochester Lourdes 35, Kasson-Mantorville 13
Rochester Mayo 62, Winona 14
Ada-Borup 7, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 6
Adrian 31, Lakeview 6
Aitkin 24, Hinckley-Finlayson 7
Albany 21, St. Cloud Cathedral 14
Alden-Conger 42, Heron Lake-Okabena 26
Anoka 17, Coon Rapids 6
Bagley 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12
Becker 53, Foley 7
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14, Kimball 6
Bemidji 40, Fergus Falls 8
Bethlehem Academy 35, New Richland-H-E-G 20
Big Lake 20, Buffalo 19
Bigfork 36, Northeast Range 22
Blackduck 56, Red Lake 0
Blaine 14, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
Blake 25, Spectrum 14
Blooming Prairie 41, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6
Bloomington Jefferson 55, Bloomington Kennedy 20
Blue Earth Area 49, United South Central 7
BOLD 44, Benson 0
Braham 42, Rush City 13
Brainerd 20, Alexandria 7
Brandon-Evansville 50, Hancock 12
Breck 19, Minnehaha Academy 6
Breckenridge 43, Warroad 6
Browerville 29, West Central 0
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 29, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22
Caledonia 54, Hayfield 0
Cambridge-Isanti 42, North Branch 21
Canby 27, MACCRAY 12
Champlin Park 33, Andover 20
Chaska 27, Chanhassen 13
Chatfield 48, Kingsland 0
Chisago Lakes 41, Duluth East 0
Cloquet 41, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0
Columbia Heights 49, St. Paul Humboldt 6
Cromwell 35, Carlton 0
Crosby-Ironton 48, Barnum 30
Dawson-Boyd 61, Murray County Central 13
Delano 35, Litchfield 19
Detroit Lakes 14, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13
Eagan 41, Farmington 0
East Central 48, Cook County 27
East Ridge 33, Mahtomedi 7
Eastview 28, Lakeville South 7
Eden Prairie 41, Osseo 14
Eden Valley-Watkins 19, Rockford 14
Elk River 39, Centennial 14
Ely 43, Littlefork-Big Falls 8
Esko 35, Deer River 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 14, Duluth Marshall 12
Fertile-Beltrami 7, Red Lake County 0
Frazee 56, Staples-Motley 42
Goodhue 31, Fillmore Central 6
Grand Meadow 47, Mabel-Canton 6
Hawley 41, Crookston 13
Hermantown 41, Hibbing 14
Hill-Murray 36, Hastings 14
Hillcrest Lutheran 57, Ashby 16
Hills-Beaver Creek 54, GHEC/Martin Luther 26
Holy Angels 35, Irondale 0
Holy Family Catholic 26, New London-Spicer 16
Hopkins 26, Kingsford, Mich. 17
Houston 40, Glenville-Emmons 0
Hutchinson 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0
Jackson County Central 31, St. Peter 14
Jordan 35, Belle Plaine 22
Kelliher/Northome 14, Nevis 12, OT
La Crescent 28, Byron 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, St. Clair 26
Lake Park-Audubon 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 6
Lakeville North 20, Apple Valley 0
Lanesboro 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 34
Lewiston-Altura 55, Winona Cotter 13
Little Falls 22, Milaca 17
Luverne 36, Worthington 13
Madelia 52, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 18
Mahnomen 35, Fosston 14
Mankato Loyola 27, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8
Mankato West 40, Mankato East 7
Maple Grove 34, Wayzata 7
Maple Lake 51, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6
Maple River 29, G-F-W 8
Marshall 49, Fairmont 14
Martin County West 21, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 17
Mesabi East 14, Virginia 7
Minneapolis North 41, Minneapolis Washburn 0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42, Minneapolis Edison 8
Minneapolis Southwest 31, Minneapolis Henry 21
Minneota/Lincoln HI 63, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6
Minnetonka 42, Burnsville 21
Minnewaska 44, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8
Montevideo 21, Sauk Centre 14
Moorhead 48, Grand Rapids 14
Moose Lake/Willow River 42, Pine City 14
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 53, Yellow Medicine East 14
Mounds View 20, Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Mountain Lake Area 50, Fulda 0
New Prague 30, Annandale 20
Nicollet 28, Edgerton/Ellsworth 26
Norman County West 62, Rothsay 0
North Woods 40, Mountain Iron-Buhl 22
Northfield 49, Albert Lea 6
Norwood-Young America 56, Mayer Lutheran 35
Onamia 48, Hill City 18
Orono 33, Mound Westonka 13
Ortonville 20, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14
Osakis 33, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 7
Ottertail Central 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Owatonna 35, Faribault 14
Park Christian (Moorhead) 43, Cass Lake-Bena 0
Park Rapids 43, Roseau 0
Paynesville 44, Melrose 0
Pelican Rapids 27, Barnesville 26
Pequot Lakes 41, Perham 0
Pierz 26, Holdingford 7
Pine Island 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20
Pine River-Backus 21, Pillager 18
Pipestone 52, St. James Area 0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 35, Lake City 28
Princeton 30, Duluth Denfeld 14
Prior Lake 33, Shakopee 9
Proctor 7, International Falls 6
Redwood Valley 16, Windom 0
Renville County West 35, Cleveland 12
Robbinsdale Cooper 28, Benilde-St. Margaret's 7
Rocori 18, St. Cloud Tech 16
Rogers 45, St. Francis 40
Rosemount 24, Edina 17
Roseville 34, Park (Cottage Grove) 14
Royalton 48, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6
Rushford-Peterson 48, Wabasha-Kellogg 6
Sacred Heart 27, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16
Sartell-St. Stephen 49, Willmar 14
Simley 35, Tartan 8
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 52, Red Rock Central 6
South Ridge 36, Silver Bay 6
South St. Paul 28, Henry Sibley 0
Spring Grove 71, LeRoy-Ostrander 21
Springfield 34, Wabasso 0
St. Agnes 61, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 22
St. Anthony 40, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 21
St. Cloud Apollo 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
St. Croix Lutheran 41, Concordia Academy 7
St. Louis Park 50, Richfield 13
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Monticello 0
St. Paul Central 34, St. Paul Harding 0
St. Paul Johnson 42, Minneapolis South 33
St. Thomas Academy 52, North St. Paul 20
Stephen-Argyle 48, Clearbrook-Gonvick 16
Stewartville 56, Cannon Falls 12
Stillwater 43, Forest Lake 7
Thief River Falls 40, East Grand Forks 26
Totino-Grace 34, Spring Lake Park 33, OT
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32, Lac qui Parle Valley 13
Tri-City United 41, LeSueur-Henderson 0
Triton 78, Dover-Eyota 25
Two Harbors 44, Ogilvie 0
Underwood 28, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 18
Upsala/Swanville 41, New York Mills 12
Verndale 26, Bertha-Hewitt 6
Waconia 28, Dassel-Cokato 7
Wadena-Deer Creek 26, United North Central 6
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 29, Kittson County Central 17
Waseca 63, New Ulm 13
Watertown-Mayer 35, Sibley East 8
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 28, Medford 14
Waubun 48, Win-E-Mac 13
White Bear Lake 27, Woodbury 6
Wrenshall 41, Floodwood 40
Zimmerman 34, Mora 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, St. Charles 6