Girls State Basketball Scoreboard
2015 Minn. Girls' State Tournament Glance
The Associated Press
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
Class 4A |
Tuesday, March 17 |
At Target Center |
Quarterfinal |
Hopkins 62, Rochester Mayo 35
Shakopee 62, White Bear Lake 56
Eastview 62, Andover 28
St. Michael-Albertville 66, Centennial 53
Thursday, March 19 |
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn. |
Semifinal |
Hopkins 64, Shakopee 33
Eastview 48, St. Michael-Albertville 30
Saturday, March 21 |
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Shakopee vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 4 p.m.
At Target Center |
Championship |
Hopkins vs. Eastview, 8 p.m.
Class 3A |
At Target Center |
Tuesday, March 17 |
Quarterfinal |
Orono 70, Thief River Falls 42
Marshall 65, Princeton 30
Wednesday, March 18 |
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn. |
Park Center 72, Richfield 57
Kasson-Mantorville 62, New Prague 55
Thursday, March 19 |
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn |
Semifinal |
Marshall 55, Orono 48
Park Center 47, Kasson-Mantorville 37
Saturday, March 21 |
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Orono vs. Kasson-Mantorville, 2 p.m.
At Target Center |
Championship |
Marshall vs. Park Center, 6 p.m.
Class 2A |
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn. |
Wednesday, March 18 |
Quarterfinal |
Sauk Centre 67, Norwood-Young America 45
Minnehaha Academy 49, Annandale 38
Dover-Eyota 62, Fairmont 53
Roseau 50, Esko 37
Friday, March 20 |
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn |
Semifinal |
Sauk Centre vs. Minnehaha Academy, 6 p.m.
Dover-Eyota vs. Roseau, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 21 |
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinal losers, noon
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn |
Championship |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Class 1A |
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn. |
Thursday, March 19 |
Quarterfinal |
Maranatha Christian 65, Stephen-Argyle 50
Minneota 69 vs. Bowerville 68
Ada-Borup 71, Springfield 53
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 66 vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl 47
Friday, March 20 |
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal |
Maranatha Christian vs. Minneota , noon
Ada-Borup vs. Lyle/Austin Pacelli, 2 p.m.