H.S. Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Adrian 64, Edgerton 49
Aitkin 51, Barnum 39
Albany 66, Zimmerman 52
Andover 81, Osseo 61
Apple Valley 83, Rosemount 51
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66, Montevideo 61
Austin 64, Winona 56
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 68, Red Lake County 65
Barnesville 69, Pelican Rapids 30
Battle Lake 72, Ashby 19
Belle Plaine 56, Norwood-Young America 43
Benilde-St. Margaret's 73, Richfield 38
Bertha-Hewitt 46, Royalton 34
Blake 67, Mounds Park Academy 58
Bloomington Jefferson 60, Bloomington Kennedy 50
BOLD 68, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 52
Braham 78, East Central 30
Breck 53, Providence Academy 52
Canby 59, MACCRAY 58
Cannon Falls 58, Triton 45
Carlton 71, McGregor 60
Cass Lake-Bena 71, Pine River-Backus 63
Centennial 58, Spring Lake Park 48
Central Minnesota Christian 75, Minneota 53
Champlin Park 73, Maple Grove 58
Chanhassen 81, St. Louis Park 64
Chaska 77, Robbinsdale Cooper 62
Community of Peace 65, Academy for Science and Agriculture 30
Concordia Academy 72, St. Anthony 67
Cretin-Derham Hall 73, Stillwater 49
Crosby-Ironton 55, Park Rapids 39
Dassel-Cokato 67, Hutchinson 54
Dawson-Boyd 88, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55
Delano 49, Litchfield 47
DeLaSalle 68, Fridley 51
Detroit Lakes 66, Pequot Lakes 27
Dover-Eyota 68, Lewiston-Altura 53
Duluth Denfeld 65, Ashland, Wis. 43
Eden Prairie 77, Minneapolis South 66
Eden Valley-Watkins 60, Minnewaska 45
Elk River 58, Irondale 57
Ellsworth 78, Red Rock Central 45
Ely 87, Bigfork 52
Farmington 55, Eagan 52
Fergus Falls 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 67
Fertile-Beltrami 76, Climax/Fisher 53
Floodwood 98, Silver Bay 39
Foley 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59, OT
Fosston 64, Mahnomen 46
G-F-W 61, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 55
Glencoe-Silver Lake 66, Holy Family Catholic 54
Goodhue 47, Kasson-Mantorville 34
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 75, Clearbrook-Gonvick 57
Grand Meadow 74, Glenville-Emmons 44
Hancock 88, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 37
Hastings 77, Henry Sibley 54
Hawley 71, Breckenridge 61
Hermantown 80, Hibbing 56
Hill City 66, Ogilvie 47
Hill-Murray 92, Simley 75
Hillcrest Lutheran 70, Brandon-Evansville 41
Holdingford 54, Upsala 50
Holy Angels 85, Brooklyn Center 50
Houston 69, Mabel-Canton 49
International Falls 77, Eveleth-Gilbert 61
Jordan 67, LeSueur-Henderson 65
Kimball 48, Swanville 39
La Crescent 70, Southland 63
Lake City 65, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 62, Martin County West 52
Lakeville South 89, Burnsville 79, 2OT
Legacy Christian 80, Bethany Academy 45
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 58, West Lutheran 45
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 81, Schaeffer Academy 45
Madelia 70, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 64
Maple Lake 77, Milaca 61
Maple River 70, St. Peter 32
Maranatha Christian 84, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 57
Marshall 83, Jackson County Central 65
Melrose 80, Paynesville 52
Menahga 84, New York Mills 67
Minneapolis North 97, Minneapolis Southwest 78
Minneapolis Roosevelt 52, Minneapolis Washburn 49
Minnehaha Academy 59, St. Paul Academy 48
Monticello 64, Becker 49
Moose Lake/Willow River 56, Duluth Marshall 18
Mountain Iron-Buhl 78, Greenway 51
Mountain Lake Area 80, Fulda 74, OT
Murray County Central 68, Heron Lake-Okabena 53
Nashwauk-Keewatin 80, Mesabi East 64
New Life Academy 67, Heritage Christian Academy 51
New London-Spicer 72, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55
New Richland-H-E-G 65, Blue Earth Area 46
New Ulm Cathedral 51, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 39
Nicollet 53, Cleveland 43
Norman County West 44, Ada-Borup 41
Northern Freeze 75, Stephen-Argyle 62
Nova Classical Academy 79, Liberty Classical 46
Ortonville 68, Renville County West 58
Owatonna 58, Mankato East 42
Park Center 93, Coon Rapids 83
Park Christian (Moorhead) 65, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 50
Pierz 70, Mora 53
Pine City 70, Hinckley-Finlayson 56
Pipestone 71, Hills-Beaver Creek 35
Randolph 59, LeRoy-Ostrander 18
Red Wing 55, Faribault 41
Robbinsdale Armstrong 57, Blaine 42
Rocori 68, Brainerd 59
Roseville 69, Mounds View 66
Rushford-Peterson 68, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33
Sauk Centre 78, Benson 68
Sebeka 67, Henning 56
Shakopee 73, Eastview 63
Sibley East 64, Mayer Lutheran 54
Sleepy Eye 63, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 38
Spring Grove 83, Hope Lutheran 27
Springfield 98, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 91
St. Charles 77, Fillmore Central 62
St. Clair 81, Alden-Conger 70
St. Cloud Tech 62, Willmar 50
St. Croix Lutheran 57, St. Agnes 23
St. Michael-Albertville 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 50
St. Thomas Academy 87, South St. Paul 54
Stewartville 59, Pine Island 44
Summit, S.D. 59, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 47
Superior, Wis. 65, Duluth East 49
Thief River Falls 58, Perham 50
Totino-Grace 76, Anoka 48
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 65, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42
Trinity 65, PACT Charter 52
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 71, East Grand Forks 67, 3OT
Waseca 61, Byron 40
Watertown-Mayer 65, Tri-City United 51
Waubun 49, Lake Park-Audubon 37
West Central 69, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49
White Bear Lake 71, Forest Lake 69
Win-E-Mac 49, Bagley 46
Windom 62, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47
Winona Cotter 58, Kingsland 56
Wrenshall 61, Cromwell 55
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Aitkin 51, Barnum 39
Albany 54, Little Falls 25
Anoka 59, Totino-Grace 57
Apple Valley 67, Rosemount 53
Becker 57, St. Cloud Cathedral 43
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 61, Holdingford 45
Bemidji 56, Crosby-Ironton 45
Benilde-St. Margaret's 73, Richfield 38
Blackduck 65, Laporte 26
Blaine 65, Robbinsdale Armstrong 58
Bloomington Jefferson 63, Bloomington Kennedy 51
Breckenridge 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Browerville 70, Henning 43
Byron 65, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 44
Cannon Falls 32, Triton 28
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 49, New Ulm Cathedral 42
Centennial 75, Spring Lake Park 42
Champlin Park 66, Maple Grove 55
Chanhassen 76, St. Louis Park 52
Chaska 61, Robbinsdale Cooper 53
Cherry 89, Ely 52
Cloquet 68, Hibbing 48
Concordia Academy 63, St. Anthony 58
Cretin-Derham Hall 55, Stillwater 46
Crookston 69, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 45
Delano 61, Litchfield 39
DeLaSalle 70, Fridley 35
Detroit Lakes 61, Moorhead 53
Duluth East 81, Superior, Wis. 53
Eagan 76, Farmington 43
Eastview 65, Shakopee 45
Edina 61, Holy Family Catholic 33
Elk River 89, Irondale 55
Fairmont 60, St. Peter 46
Floodwood 63, Silver Bay 27
Foley 77, Milaca 35
Fosston 72, Climax/Fisher 41
Goodhue 40, Blooming Prairie 38
Grand Rapids 72, Hermantown 56
Hancock 61, Ortonville 46
Hendricks 60, Grant-Deuel, S.D. 50
Hill-Murray 52, Hastings 47
Holy Angels 62, Brooklyn Center 22
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59, Kimball 57
Hutchinson 55, Dassel-Cokato 45
Jordan 61, LeSueur-Henderson 29
Kenyon-Wanamingo 68, Lake City 45
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44
Lakeview Christian Academy 49, Nashwauk-Keewatin 42
Lakeville North 62, Prior Lake 59
Lakeville South 64, Burnsville 39
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66, West Lutheran 39
Luverne 56, Pipestone 43
Mabel-Canton 59, Glenville-Emmons 48
Mahtomedi 66, Henry Sibley 45
Maple Lake 57, Pierz 53
Maranatha Christian 93, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 68
Marshall 60, Jackson County Central 20
Martin County West 72, Windom 42
Martin Luther 69, Cleveland 42
Mayer Lutheran 55, Sibley East 46
Minneapolis North 79, St. Paul Washington 25
Minneapolis Roosevelt 68, Cristo Rey Jesuit 13
Minnehaha Academy 66, St. Paul Academy 34
Minneota 80, Southwest Minnesota Christian 50
Minneota 80, Southwest Minnesota Christian 50
Minnewaska 44, Staples-Motley 37
Montevideo 66, MACCRAY 50
Moose Lake/Willow River 56, Duluth Marshall 18
Mounds Park Academy 50, Blake 44
Nevis 67, Kelliher/Northome 55
New Life Academy 53, Heritage Christian Academy 37
New London-Spicer 53, Rocori 26
New Prague 74, Kasson-Mantorville 56
New Richland-H-E-G 45, Blue Earth Area 32
North St. Paul 63, South St. Paul 35
Northland 91, Hill City 71
Norwood-Young America 76, Belle Plaine 34
Onamia 43, Carlton 34
Osseo 68, Andover 46
Owatonna 64, Mankato East 40
Park (Cottage Grove) 55, Woodbury 45
Park Center 93, Coon Rapids 83
Park Christian (Moorhead) 45, Northern Cass, N.D. 41
Pine City 56, Hinckley-Finlayson 31
Pine River-Backus 76, Cass Lake-Bena 43
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 85, Rushford-Peterson 48
Providence Academy 55, Breck 31
Randolph 69, Bethlehem Academy 39
Red Wing 62, Faribault 20
Redwood Valley 55, New Ulm 44
Rockford 42, Eden Valley-Watkins 41
Roseau 73, Frazee 54
Roseville 74, Mounds View 47
Sauk Centre 69, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Simley 41, Tartan 35
Sleepy Eye 51, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 51, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 68, G-F-W 65, OT
Southland 53, La Crescent 35
Springfield 73, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 55
St. Charles 77, Fillmore Central 62
St. Cloud Tech 56, Princeton 47
St. Croix Lutheran 44, St. Agnes 26
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Minnetonka 51
Stewartville 55, Pine Island 53
Thief River Falls 75, East Grand Forks 48
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 61, BOLD 55
Trinity 32, PACT/Spectrum 29
United South Central 71, Alden-Conger 44
Upsala 68, Bertha-Hewitt 62
Verndale 69, Swanville 55
Virginia 60, Mesabi East 47
Wabasha-Kellogg 68, Lanesboro 58
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 87, Martin County West 66
Warroad 53, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 33
Waseca 71, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38
Watertown-Mayer 57, Tri-City United 52
Wayzata 57, Buffalo 48
White Bear Lake 64, Forest Lake 49
Win-E-Mac 82, Clearbrook-Gonvick 48
Winona 65, Austin 53
Winona Cotter 53, Kingsland 41
Worthington 59, Adrian 37