High School Basketball Scoreboard
Monday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Adrian 55, Red Rock Central 53
Barnesville 63, Crookston 55
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58, Parkers Prairie 50
Benson 79, BOLD 69
Breckenridge 66, Sisseton, S.D. 58
Browerville/Eagle Valley 80, Ashby 44
Caledonia 106, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 82
Chisago Lakes 90, Princeton 70
Chisholm 64, Cherry 63
Clearbrook-Gonvick 54, Roseau 51
Dover-Eyota 46, Winona Cotter 41
Edgerton 45, Minneota 42
Fillmore Central 74, LeRoy-Ostrander 36
Fosston 58, Bagley 57
Grand Meadow 62, Houston 61
Hibbing 54, Cloquet 52
Jackson County Central 77, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 35
Kimball 66, Milaca 64
Kingsland 65, La Crescent 59
Lanesboro 68, Schaeffer Academy 56
Laporte 74, Onamia 66
Madelia 82, Heron Lake-Okabena 57
Maple River 48, Tri-City United 40
Minnewaska 68, St. John's Prep 55
Murray County Central 71, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 52
North Woods 87, Two Harbors 21
Northern Freeze 70, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 51
Ortonville 50, Milbank Area, S.D. 37
PACT Charter 76, North Lakes Academy 27
Park Christian (Moorhead) 69, Norman County West 54
Proctor 91, Mesabi East 56
Providence Academy 50, Maranatha Christian 26
Randolph 75, Mabel-Canton 54
Red Lake 95, Mahnomen 60
Sacred Heart 68, Red Lake County 57
Spring Grove 74, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59
St. Charles 85, Lewiston-Altura 46
St. Clair 65, Medford 41
Thief River Falls 57, Grand Forks Central, N.D. 41
Triton 72, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45
West Central 60, Brandon-Evansville 51
Win-E-Mac 68, Fertile-Beltrami 62
Windom 47, Mountain Lake Area 46
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Bigfork 59, Nashwauk-Keewatin 32
Brandon-Evansville 47, Parkers Prairie 38
Breckenridge 57, Sisseton, S.D. 51
Clearbrook-Gonvick 47, Pine River-Backus 30
East Grand Forks 43, Kittson County Central 38
Esko 76, Proctor 29
Floodwood 56, Carlton 38
Hope Lutheran 41, Glenville-Emmons 24
Jackson County Central 61, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 48
Kenyon-Wanamingo 82, Triton 35
Maple Lake 56, Spectrum 42
Maranatha Christian 60, Minnehaha Academy 46
Mesabi East 65, Chisholm 31
Mountain Iron-Buhl 75, International Falls 36
Mountain Lake Area 43, Windom 41
New Ulm 54, G-F-W 40
Nicollet 47, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 41
Ortonville 37, Milbank, S.D. 34
Pine City 47, Foley 44
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75, Caledonia 59
Red Lake 81, Mahnomen 36
Redwood Valley 76, Springfield 59
Shakopee 42, Edina 33
Sleepy Eye 61, Wabasso 58
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 69, New Ulm Cathedral 67
South Ridge 65, Northland 49
Southland 40, Rushford-Peterson 36
Spring Grove 58, Houston 53
St. Charles 58, Lewiston-Altura 29
St. Clair 58, Medford 46
Stephen-Argyle 73, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 46
Thief River Falls 78, Roseau 65
Wayzata 69, Minneapolis Washburn 49
Willmar 65, Brainerd 47
Wilmot, S.D. 49, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 40