High School Hockey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY |
---|
Bemidji 5, Crookston Pirates 1
Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, St. Thomas Academy 3
Blake 2, Chanhassen 1, OT
Buffalo 2, Champlin Park 1
Centennial 6, Osseo 2
Chaska 6, Simley 1
Duluth Marshall 4, St. Francis 1
East Grand Forks 3, Warroad 0
Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Andover 1
Farmington 2, Wayzata 1
Fergus Falls 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 2
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, North Shore Storm 0
Hayward, Wis. 5, Proctor 1
Hermantown 5, Grand Rapids 0
Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2
Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano Tigers 3
Hopkins 5, St. Louis Park 4
Kittson County Central 2, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 2, OT (tie)
La Crescent 3, Black River Falls, Wis. 2
La Crosse, Wis. 5, Winona Winhawks 0
Lakeville North 8, Burnsville 3
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
Little Falls 3, Princeton 0
Luverne Cardinals 14, Fairmont Area 0
Mankato East/Loyola 6, Albert Lea 2
Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 12, Worthington/Fulda 1
Moorhead 6, Alexandria 1
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3, Northern Lakes 2
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, Orono 2
New Prague 3, Minneapolis 1
Northfield 9, Owatonna 6
Pine City/Rush City 3, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2
Red Wing 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2
Redwood Valley 5, New Ulm Eagles 4, OT
Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester Century 3
Rogers 3, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2
Rosemount 10, Hastings 2
Shakopee 7, Prior Lake 0
South St. Paul 7, Dodge County 1
St. Cloud Apollo 2, Brainerd/Pillager 0
St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Prairie Centre Area 0
St. Cloud Tech 4, River Lakes 1
Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 10, Park Rapids Area 0
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, International Falls 1
Waconia 6, Hutchinson 2
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 4, Bagley/Fosston 2
Willmar 4, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1
WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 5, Moose Lake Area 1
GIRLS HOCKEY |
---|
Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Owatonna 2
Bemidji 3, Moorhead 2
Black River Falls, Wis. 5, Winona Winhawks 2
Blaine 5, Andover 0
Blake 3, St. Paul United 1
Breck 8, Minnehaha United 0
Burnsville 7, Rosemount 0
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, St. Paul Blades 0
Centennial 7, Champlin Park 3
Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 13, Minneapolis 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1
Detroit Lakes/Perham 12, Morris Benson Area Storm 0
Dodge County 1, Hastings 1, OT (tie)
Duluth Marshall 7, WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 2
Eagan 5, Lakeville North 4
East Ridge 9, Woodbury 1
Eastview 2, Shakopee 2, OT (tie)
Eden Prairie 4, Hopkins 2
Edina 2, Minnetonka 2, OT (tie)
Forest Lake 6, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1
Hill-Murray 8, South St. Paul 1
Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
Lakeville South 3, Apple Valley 0
Luverne Cardinals 10, Fairmont Area 2
Marshall Tigers 3, Worthington/Fulda 1
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, New Prague 5
New Ulm Eagles 6, Windom Area 0
North Metro 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
North/Tartan 1, Henry Sibley 0, OT
Northfield 4, Mahtomedi 2
Orono 2, Hutchinson 1, OT
Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3, Park Rapids Area 2
Prior Lake 2, Farmington 1
Proctor/Hermantown 9, North Shore Storm 1
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 7, Mankato East/Loyola 1
Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 3
Rogers 2, River Lakes 1
Roseville 2, Mounds View 1, OT
Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Fergus Falls 0
Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 9, Totino-Grace 4
St. Cloud Ice Breakers 4, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 2
Thief River Falls 2, Roseau 1, OT
Waseca Blue Jays 2, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 0
Wayzata 7, Buffalo Bison 3
White Bear Lake 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 0