Wrestling

High School Basketball, Hockey, Wrestling Scoreboard
Thursday's high school basketball, hockey and state tournament wrestling results as reported to the Associated Press
 
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bemidji 84, Detroit Lakes 68
Chisholm 75, Littlefork-Big Falls 25
Cloquet 82, Proctor 52
Crosby-Ironton 75, Aitkin 60
East Ridge 70, Minneapolis Southwest 56
Esko 68, Virgin…
High School Scoreboard
Thursday's Minnesota high school basketballl, hockey and wrestling results as reported to the Associated Press
 
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 54, Barnesville 38
Apple Valley 79, Eastview 54
Ashby 50, West Central 46
Belle Plaine 66, G-F-W 33
Bemidji 56, Thief River Falls 51
Benson 71, Hancock 56
Bethlehem Acade…
High School Basketball, Hockey and Wrestling Results
Friday's high school results as reported to the Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 70, Stephen-Argyle 52
Albert Lea 74, Mankato East 43
Alexandria 69, Albany 45
Annandale 83, Paynesville 42
Apple Valley 71, Prior Lake 61
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 84, BOLD 78
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 50, Lake of…
High School Basketball, Hockey and Wrestling Scoreboard
Thursday's high school basketball, hockey and wrestling results as reported to the Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 64, Norman County West 47
Anoka 52, Andover 50
Austin 68, Rochester Mayo 46
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 72, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61
Barnesville 70, Pelican Rapids 64
Battle Lake 6…
High School Scoreboard
Here's your scoreboard from Tuesday that includes all the high school basketball, hockey and wrestling results that were reported to the Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 76, Hawley 71, OT
Alden-Conger 70, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57
Apple Valley 79, Cretin-Derham Hall 51
Austin 81, Mankat…
Iowa Wrestlers Dominate Gophers
Iowa City, IA (Gophersports.com) - Wins for No. 7 Tommy Thorn and a third victory over a top-five opponent for No. 4 Brett Pfarr provided two bright spots for the Gophers on a tough Friday night, as Minnesota fell to No. 2 Iowa, 34-6, in Iowa City.
High School Basketball/Wrestling Scoreboard
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Academy for Science and Agriculture 63, Lincoln International 39
Albany 71, Sauk Centre 55
Annandale 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 43, OT
Battle Lake 74, Underwood 60
Bemidji 68, Moorhead 66
Bertha-Hewitt 58, Henning 33
Bethlehem Academy 73, Glenville-Emmons 3…
State Team Wrestling Tournament
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
WRESTLING
State Team Wrestling Tournament
Class AAA
First Round
Apple Valley 62, White Bear Lake 6
Prior Lake 36, Farmington 25
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Moorhead 12
Willmar 38, Centennial 24
Consolation Semifinal
Farmington 38, White Bear Lake 26
Moorhead 38, Cente…
Gophers Roll Over NDSU 26-9
The Gophers defeat the Bison for the 18th consecutive time, a victory that advances Minnesota to the quarterfinals of the NWCA National Duals next weekend in Iowa City

Load More Articles