Friday High School Football Scores
PREP FOOTBALL
Rochester Lourdes 49, Kasson-Mantorville 14
Mankato East 31, Rochester Century 12
Mankato West 34, Rochester Mayo 7
Faribault 34, Rochester John Marshall 14
AC/GE 42, Lanesboro 24
Ada-Borup 48, Win-E-Mac 20
Aitkin 34, Esko 19
Albert Lea 21, Tri-City United 6
Andover 22, Centennial 15
Anoka 42, Coon Rapids 0
Apple Valley 42, Eastview 41
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Benson 19
Bagley 49, Blackduck 0
Barnesville 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Becker 28, Foley 0
Belle Plaine 39, New Ulm 7
Benilde-St. Margaret's 38, St. Louis Park 22
Bethlehem Academy 13, United South Central 0
Bigfork 16, Northeast Range 14
Blooming Prairie 2, Mankato Loyola 0
Blue Earth Area 35, Martin County West 16
BOLD 29, Montevideo 0
Brainerd 27, Moorhead 22
Brandon-Evansville 59, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6
Breckenridge 42, Crookston 12
Burnsville 31, Farmington 23
Caledonia 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0
Canby 34, Adrian 12
Cannon Falls 30, Byron 24
Champlin Park 36, Osseo 35
Chanhassen 52, Orono 14
Chaska 21, Holy Angels 14
Chisago Lakes 39, Big Lake 25
Chisholm 28, Mesabi East 16
Cleveland 42, Fulda 6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 23, Underwood 13
Cloquet 27, Hermantown 16
Cromwell 42, Floodwood 0
Dawson-Boyd 31, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8
Delano 19, Annandale 14
Detroit Lakes 34, Pequot Lakes 25
Dover-Eyota 37, Winona Cotter 14
Duluth East 26, North Branch 14
East Central 24, Barnum 16
East Ridge 21, Cretin-Derham Hall 7
Eden Prairie 20, Minnetonka 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 26, Paynesville 12
Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Mountain Lake Area 20
Elk River 63, Buffalo 21
Ely 62, Hill City/Northland 8
Fairmont 27, St. Peter 13
Fergus Falls 61, Roseau 6
Fillmore Central 35, Southland 7
Fosston 28, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 3
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Watertown-Mayer 7
Goodhue 42, Kingsland 0
Grand Meadow 80, West Lutheran 34
Grand Rapids 57, Hibbing 14
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 52, International Falls 0
Hancock 26, MACCRAY 20, OT
Hawley 49, Wadena-Deer Creek 20
Hillcrest Lutheran 48, Bertha-Hewitt 14
Hills-Beaver Creek 54, GHEC/Truman 13
Hinckley-Finlayson 41, Braham 32
Hopkins 41, Shakopee 20
Hutchinson 35, Dassel-Cokato 7
Isle 53, Onamia 8
Jackson County Central 49, Windom 13
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 38, St. Clair 22
Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, Medford 0
Kittson County Central 25, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6
Lakeville North 35, Lakeville South 0
Laporte 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0
LeRoy-Ostrander 53, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 20, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14
LeSueur-Henderson 54, G-F-W 6
Luverne 23, Pipestone 6
Mabel-Canton 36, Houston 28
Madelia 46, Nicollet 20
Mahnomen 44, Red Lake County 8
Mahtomedi 31, Hastings 14
Maple Grove 35, Wayzata 7
Maple River 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 9
Marshall 64, Worthington 0
Mayer Lutheran 15, Norwood-Young America 12
Melrose 21, Maple Lake 14
Minneapolis North 34, St. Paul Central 29
Minneapolis Washburn 28, Minneapolis Southwest 14
Minneota 42, Murray County Central 7
Minnewaska 20, Sauk Centre 16
Monticello 35, Princeton 6
Mora 47, Crosby-Ironton 28
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 36, Yellow Medicine East 13
Mound Westonka 53, Breck 7
Mounds View 34, White Bear Lake 27
Nevis 20, Ogilvie 12
New London-Spicer 26, Little Falls 13
New Prague 35, Red Wing 12
New Richland-H-E-G 38, Sibley East 29
New Ulm Cathedral 42, Springfield 14
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 50, Cass Lake-Bena 12
North St. Paul 21, Hill-Murray 14
North Woods 66, Lake of the Woods 20
Osakis 28, Frazee 6
Ottertail Central 33, Staples-Motley 26
Owatonna 49, Austin 18
Park (Cottage Grove) 35, Henry Sibley 26
Parkers Prairie 14, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12
Perham 27, Park Rapids 26
Pierz 39, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28
Pillager 47, Lake Park-Audubon 8
Pine City 20, Moose Lake/Willow River 18
Pine River-Backus 74, Red Lake 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42, Lake City 26
Polk County West 47, Fertile-Beltrami 12
Prior Lake 30, Edina 0
Proctor 30, Duluth Denfeld 12
Providence/Heritage Christian 12, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 7
Redwood Valley 39, St. James Area 13
Robbinsdale Armstrong 18, Irondale 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 35, Park Center 0
Rockford 27, Holdingford 14
Rogers 21, St. Francis 0
Rosemount 45, Eagan 2
Roseville 27, Forest Lake 12
Royalton 30, Browerville/Eagle Valley 8
Rush City 19, Deer River 13
Rushford-Peterson 31, Lewiston-Altura 14
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 28, Ortonville 20
Sartell-St. Stephen 40, Rocori 13
Sleepy Eye 42, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 13
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 36, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23
SMB-Wolfpack 55, Minneapolis South 0
South Ridge 42, Carlton 21
South St. Paul 13, St. Thomas Academy 7
Spectrum 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 20
Spring Grove 66, Randolph 21
Spring Lake Park 62, DeLaSalle 14
St. Agnes 14, Brooklyn Center 6
St. Charles 39, Pine Island 20
St. Cloud Cathedral 20, Milaca 19
St. Cloud Tech 42, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7
St. Croix Lutheran 41, Fridley 6
St. Michael-Albertville 45, Cambridge-Isanti 7
St. Paul Como Park 28, Concordia Academy 26
Stephen-Argyle 48, Northern Freeze 6
Stewartville 45, La Crescent 24
Tartan 21, Simley 20
Thief River Falls 14, East Grand Forks 12
Totino-Grace 21, Blaine 14
Triton 28, Chatfield 19
Two Harbors 27, Eveleth-Gilbert 19
United North Central 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
Upsala/Swanville 17, Kimball 7
Verndale 57, Rothsay 6
Wabasha-Kellogg 15, Hayfield 7
Wabasso 56, Red Rock Central 14
Waconia 53, Bloomington Jefferson 13
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 24, New York Mills 3
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 31, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8
Warroad 56, Pelican Rapids 30
Waseca 44, Jordan 6
Waubun 54, Norman County West 14
West Central/Ashby 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44, Heron Lake-Okabena 6
Willmar 7, St. Cloud Apollo 0
Winona 24, Northfield 14
Woodbury 18, Stillwater 0
Wrenshall 24, McGregor 14
Zimmerman 38, Albany 14
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Silver Bay vs. Mesabi Academy, ccd.