Minnesota High School Girls Basketball Scores from Friday, Feb 27 2015
Minnesota High School Girls Basketball Scores from Friday, Feb 27 2015
Rochester John Marshall beat Century 71-54 to win the Big Nine season title with a 22-0 record.The Rockets end the regular season with an overall record of 24-1.Century finished 4th in the conference.
Mayo beat Albert Lea 59-23 to claim second place in the Big Nine.
Section playoff games begin next Wednesday.
SCORES
Ada-Borup 73, East Grand Forks 33
Alexandria 68, St. Cloud Apollo 23
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Pierz 39
Benilde-St. Margaret's 58, Robbinsdale Cooper 57
Brainerd 67, Rocori 42
Browerville 71, Royalton 50
Cambridge-Isanti 56, Kimball 45
Centennial 67, Blaine 46
Champlin Park 63, Anoka 61
Chanhassen 64, Bloomington Kennedy 49
Chaska 50, Bloomington Jefferson 47
Christ's Household of Faith 49, Minneapolis Edison 47
Crookston 62, Breckenridge 51
Delano 58, Hutchinson 54
Detroit Lakes 52, Crosby-Ironton 38
Duluth Marshall 62, Carlton 55
Eastview 84, Burnsville 15
Eden Prairie 52, Edina 44
Eden Valley-Watkins 58, Holdingford 19
Elk River 61, Andover 51
Ely 44, Northeast Range 42
Esko 66, Barnum 33
Fergus Falls 38, Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
Foley 66, Aitkin 33
Forest Lake 55, Cretin-Derham Hall 53
Hastings 50, Park (Cottage Grove) 47
Hawley 46, Perham 26
Henning 52, Underwood 49
Hopkins 69, Minnetonka 48
International Falls 80, Deer River 36
Isle 75, Ogilvie 49
Lakeview Christian Academy 58, Chisholm 42
Lakeville North 74, Farmington 43
Lakeville South 72, Apple Valley 63
Litchfield 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 45
Mankato West 50, Northfield 42
Maple Lake 45, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40
Minneapolis Southwest 60, Concordia Academy 47
Minnehaha Academy 66, Heritage Christian Academy 51
Minnesota Transitions 49, Cristo Rey Jesuit 32
Minnewaska 68, Benson 28
Moose Lake/Willow River 58, Rush City 47
Mounds View 54, East Ridge 44
New London-Spicer 42, Annandale 39
New York Mills 74, Ashby 30
Orono 58, New Prague 39
Osakis 62, St. John's Prep 39
Park Center 45, Maple Grove 35
Pelican Rapids 65, Barnesville 48
Pine River-Backus 76, Northland 46
Proctor 75, Virginia 70
Providence Academy 43, New Life Academy 29
Red Lake Falls 60, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 44
Red Wing 52, Faribault 42
Rochester John Marshall 71, Rochester Century 54
Rochester Mayo 59, Albert Lea 23
Rockford 56, Kimball 47
Rogers 67, North Branch 51
Roseau 91, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 40
Roseville 55, White Bear Lake 44
Sebeka 62, Parkers Prairie 52
Shakopee 73, Eagan 61
Spring Lake Park 49, Coon Rapids 40
St. Croix Lutheran 57, Mound Westonka 31
St. Francis 50, Buffalo 47
St. Paul Academy 40, PACT/Spectrum 29
Swanville 57, Onamia 53
Thief River Falls 76, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Totino-Grace 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 58
Two Harbors 69, McGregor 59
Upsala 64, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51
Verndale 48, Hillcrest Lutheran 34
Waconia 72, Holy Family Catholic 59
Warroad 66, Lake of the Woods 25
Wayzata 90, Maranatha Christian 89
West Central 60, Hancock 42
West Lutheran 44, St. Agnes 42
Willmar 66, St. Cloud Tech 54
Winona 58, Austin 50